Manitoba Runners' Association (MRA)


directors

  

2013 MEC Winnipeg #4 Results

Overall 10k Results

PLACE NAME
AGE GROUP
TIME
1 Joshua Markham
M25-29
37:13
2 Michael Eyasu
M35-39
40:05
3 Hayder Al-Saeedi
M15-19
40:16
4 Sebastien Kerherva
M25-29
40:27
5 Greg Wernham
M25-29
40:31
6 Easton Demeyer
M01-14
40:34
7 Ryan Unrau
M25-29
41:42
8 Scott Sener
M35-39
42:02
9 Shane Masters
M25-29
42:37
10 Darren Causon
M40-44
43:07
11 Neil Ferguson
M55-59
43:08
12 Craig Erb
M35-39
43:08
13 Andrew Loughead
M45-49
43:10
14 Paul Brault
M55-59
44:02
15 Raul Perez
M50-54
44:30
16 Mark Hildahl
M30-34
44:48
17 John Grivell
M35-39
44:52
18 Wayne Franz
M25-29
44:58
19 Rebecca Cunnane
F30-34
45:13
20 Jonathan Grant
M00-00
45:51
21 Jay Worthman
M40-44
45:53
22 Andrew Reid
M40-44
46:10
23 Shayna Giesbrecht
F01-14
46:31
24 Dave Harron
M55-59
47:51
25 Ryan Land
M40-44
48:13
26 Hernan Gutierrez
M50-54
48:18
27 Michael Gwynne
M60-64
48:23
28 Vic Keller
M50-54
48:26
29 Catherine Moltzan
F45-49
48:30
30 Karen McIntyre
F40-44
50:04
31 Brett Meade
M25-29
50:16
32 Jon Paintin
M35-39
50:30
33 Dina Guth
F30-34
50:30
34 Dennis Jones
M55-59
50:43
35 Kevin Wolk
M40-44
51:07
36 Tanya Farkas
F40-44
51:07
37 Melissa Hart
F25-29
51:21
38 Jason Ennn
M40-44
51:23
39 Steve Montgomery
M55-59
52:46
40 Meredith Johnson
M40-44
53:41
41 Allison Moore
F45-49
53:58
42 Danielle Vandamme
F25-29
54:03
43 Meredith McCallum
F25-29
54:06
44 Eric Flaten
M25-29
54:27
45 Elizabeth Wall-Wieler
F25-29
54:31
46 Donna Findlay
F40-44
54:42
47 Mario Bento
M40-44
55:24
48 Craig Simpson
M30-34
55:29
49 Paul Simpson
M30-34
55:29
50 Lindsay Burns
F25-29
55:35
51 Michelle Curry
F20-24
56:00
52 Lester Ng
M25-29
56:58
53 Tim Rafter
M55-59
57:03
54 Sheila Yong
F25-29
57:30
55 Louie Odorico
M45-49
57:30
56 Caroline Oberheu
F30-34
57:35
57 Victor Giesbrecht
M45-49
58:22
58 Jeff Vince
M65-69
58:25
59 Alan Neumann
M00-00
58:26
60 Heidi Rees
F50-54
58:36
61 Charlotte Wiebe
F45-49
58:47
62 Paul Bosak
M35-39
59:12
63 Laura Meade
F25-29
59:46
64 Katie Zulkoski
F20-24
59:57
65 Megan Baron
F25-29
1:01:49
66 Patricia Evans
F35-39
1:01:51
67 Fred Martin
M55-59
1:02:00
68 Cindi Saj
F30-34
1:03:51
69 Amy Lamb
F30-34
1:04:21
70 Colleen Semmler
F50-54
1:04:47
71 Kelsey McCue
F25-29
1:05:15
72 Ann McAulay
F45-49
1:07:36
73 Al Dearlove
M50-54
1:07:36
74 Randy Zulkoski
M50-54
1:08:25
75 Jamie Jurczak
F30-34
1:09:16
76 Sasha Hebert
F25-29
1:14:40
77 Jacqueline Neumann
F00-00
1:17:10
78 Jamie Dahl
F30-34
1:19:03
79 Robert Green
M25-29
1:26:35

Overall 5k Results

PLACE NAME
AGE GROUP
TIME
1 Philip Trajkovski
M15-19
18:33
2 Jon McGavock
M35-39
18:39
3 Matt Harrison
M15-19
19:05
4 Jason Bilous
M35-39
20:52
5 Jeremy Hiebert
M35-39
21:09
6 Dennis Cunningham
M45-49
21:47
7 Thomas Wernham
M20-24
22:13
8 Ben Harrison
M20-24
22:41
9 Danielle Papin
F55-59
23:28
10 Ken Reynolds
M50-54
23:35
11 Dana Larose
M40-44
24:48
12 Sarah Semmler
F30-34
24:48
13 Paige Zentner
F40-44
26:28
14 Sam Posnick
F30-34
26:34
15 Lisa Marquardson
F30-34
27:10
16 Jennifer Atkinson
F30-34
27:12
17 Kayla Isanski
F00-00
28:48
18 Jason Gareau
M25-29
28:49
19 Miriam Knott
F20-24
29:44
20 Barb Stephanson
F40-44
30:31
21 Jason Reuther
M40-44
30:32
22 Alyssa Hiebert
F25-29
31:14
23 Tekla Cunningham
F01-14
31:48
24 Jennifer Olson
F35-39
32:50
25 Julie Knott
F20-24
33:42
26 Joy Rollon
F25-29
33:49
27 Brian Byrd
F50-54
34:15
28 Cecilia Araneda
F40-44
34:38
29 Wanda Luna
F35-39
34:40
30 Jennifer Campbell
F30-34
34:40
31 M.L. Kenneth
F40-44
40:49
32 Toby McCrae
F40-44
40:50
33 Heather Baril
F35-39
40:55
34 Karen Scott
F30-34
41:48