Manitoba Runners' Association (MRA)


directors

  

2014 Islendingadagurinn 10 Mile Results

Overall 10 MileResults

PLACE NAME AGE GROUP TIME
1 Corey Gallagher
M25-29
53:32
2 Sheldon Kilcullen
M25-29
54:19
3 Bradley Keefe
M30-34
55:49
4 Chris Orbanski
M35-39
59:00
5 Mario Fonseca
M40-44
1:02:04
6 Sam Zhou
M45-49
1:03:09
7 Kelly Dyck
M25-29
1:03:09
8 Jason Bruce
M30-34
1:03:47
9 Bjorn Kristjanson
M20-24
1:04:33
10 Alan Hopkins
M50-54
1:05:39
11 Lisa Hoffart
F25-29
1:05:58
12 Kris Joy
M25-29
1:07:49
13 Matthew McDonald
M15-19
1:09:09
14 Don Bevington
M45-49
1:09:38
15 Stephanie Gerbrand
F30-34
1:09:45
16 Andrew Bommersbach
M45-49
1:10:31
17 Sandra Stephen
F30-34
1:10:47
18 Leon Clegg
M65-69
1:10:57
19 Ami Samuel
F45-49
1:11:17
20 Amanda Younk
F45-49
1:11:54
21 Rob Rachel
M40-44
1:12:13
22 Brad Whitson
M50-54
1:12:26
23 Janie Parson
F40-44
1:12:37
24 Jack Waterman
M50-54
1:12:54
25 Dan McCaughan
M40-44
1:13:41
26 Bryce Jenkins
M15-19
1:13:48
27 Kevin Koenig
M35-39
1:13:54
28 John Grivell
M35-39
1:14:50
29 Hal Kurys
M50-54
1:15:00
30 Bruce Waterman
M50-54
1:15:03
31 Wayne Benz
M55-59
1:16:01
32 Joel Baldwin
M50-54
1:16:35
33 Lindsay Green
F25-29
1:16:51
34 Dallas Sigurdur
M40-44
1:17:59
35 Murray Arnason
M50-54
1:18:11
36 Chris Dick
M45-49
1:18:19
37 Kirsten Hooper
F15-19
1:19:06
38 Brian Drummond
M60-64
1:19:12
39 David Hooper
M50-54
1:20:31
40 Leigh Gowie
M40-44
1:20:43
41 Junior Damianidis
M35-39
1:20:52
42 Stefan Kristjanson
M45-49
1:21:17
43 Michael Gwynne
M60-64
1:21:20
44 Lori Dziewit
F40-44
1:21:37
45 Britney Wermie
F20-24
1:22:06
46 Philip Evans
M45-49
1:22:24
47 Michelle Johnson
F20-24
1:22:41
48 Jeff Rerie
M35-39
1:23:10
49 Keith Johnson
M15-19
1:23:13
50 Scott Friesen
M01-19
1:23:30
51 Ken Friesen
M55-59
1:23:30
52 Matthew Stecy
M15-19
1:23:57
53 Jean-Pierre Grolet
M55-59
1:24:24
54 Becky Raddatz
F30-34
1:24:41
55 Brett Saltzman
M40-44
1:24:43
56 Jon Fennell
M15-19
1:25:04
57 Marnie Margolis
F45-49
1:25:23
58 Ralph Waples
M60-64
1:25:30
59 Dj Sigmundson
M50-54
1:25:45
60 Mark Dewiele
M45-49
1:25:48
61 Linda Whitfield
F45-49
1:26:02
62 Jonathan Leipsic
M40-44
1:26:21
63 Steve Montgomery
M55-59
1:26:29
64 Craig Stephen
M40-44
1:26:38
65 Tami Bradford
F45-49
1:26:50
66 Joel Remis
M60-64
1:26:57
67 Heather Marks
F40-44
1:27:08
68 Bonnie Odaisky
F50-54
1:27:11
69 Jefferson Cortez
M30-34
1:27:11
70 Grant Mitchell
M60-64
1:28:12
71 Jackie Benson
F45-49
1:29:28
72 Jennifer Tackley
F50-54
1:29:33
73 Carrie Onofreychuk
F40-44
1:29:47
74 Julie Booke
F40-44
1:30:01
75 Roy Clarke
M60-64
1:30:03
76 Scott Chwartacki
M40-44
1:30:05
77 David Lawrence
M45-49
1:30:27
78 Bob Campbell
M50-54
1:30:47
79 Joanne McMaster
F40-44
1:31:12
80 Dale Wohlgemuth
M50-54
1:31:24
81 Eric Seniuk
M20-24
1:31:46
82 Louise Stuart
F50-54
1:32:02
83 Tannis Chwartacki
F35-39
1:32:06
84 Allison Moore
F45-49
1:32:17
85 Lindsay Burns
F25-29
1:32:33
86 Steve Snider
M65-69
1:32:47
87 Corinne Podolsky
F40-44
1:33:26
88 Colin Reid
M60-64
1:34:09
89 Kendra Rerie
F35-39
1:34:56
90 Paul Johnson
M35-39
1:35:36
91 Mackenzie Skoglund
F15-19
1:35:54
92 Al Garlinkski
M50-54
1:35:58
93 Toni Skoglund
M45-49
1:36:22
94 Bruce Benson
M50-54
1:36:49
95 Sherry Benson-Podolchuk
F50-54
1:36:54
96 Duane Johnstone
M35-39
1:37:59
97 Otto Kionke
M60-64
1:38:03
98 Grant Boissonneault
M35-39
1:38:19
99 Brigit Waples
F25-29
1:38:27
100 Georgine Cook
F70-74
1:38:30
101 Jeff Pniowsky
M40-44
1:39:14
102 George Koch
M60-64
1:39:15
103 Joanne Storsley
F40-44
1:39:53
104 Jamie Storsley
F35-39
1:39:53
105 Erica Stewart
F40-44
1:40:31
106 Rebecca Meacham
F30-34
1:41:11
107 Christopher Misener
M45-49
1:41:17
108 Jeff Vince
M65-69
1:41:42
109 Rob McLeod
M40-44
1:42:40
110 Lincoln Braun
M35-39
1:42:50
111 Carly Wolfson
F25-29
1:43:14
112 Gillian Chapnick
F20-24
1:43:30
113 Amanda Lamy
F30-34
1:44:01
114 James King
M75-79
1:44:21
115 Karen Babaian
F55-59
1:44:22
116 Cathryn Bingham
F40-44
1:44:40
117 Charles Bingham
M50-54
1:44:41
118 Maxine Meadows
F40-44
1:45:25
119 Brett Lamoureux
M30-34
1:46:01
120 Keri-Lyn Durant
F40-44
1:46:33
121 Raven Sharma
F25-29
1:46:59
122 Tannis Pouliot
F30-34
1:46:59
123 Janet Thordarson
F20-24
1:52:43
124 Trevor Gabel
M40-44
1:53:46
125 Sherry Sheppard
F45-49
1:54:20
126 Bob Sitter
M60-64
1:58:21
127 Janelle McLeod
F40-44
1:58:35
128 Christian Warnett
M40-44
1:58:45
129 Dave Johannson
M65-69
1:59:33
130 William Loxton
M60-64
2:00:38
131 Justine Loxton
F25-29
2:00:39
132 Edward Jonasson
M45-49
2:00:43
133 Taylor Gowie
F15-19
2:01:31
134 Faye Jonasson
F60-64
2:04:22
135 Betty Taylor
F65-69
2:20:43
136 Bill Joss
M55-59
2:20:44
137 Cyndee Delande
F40-44
2:21:22

Jan's 1 Mile Results

PLACE NAME
AGE GROUP
TIME
1 Kale Cohen
M13-14
6:02
2 Adriana Connon
F13-14
6:53
3 David Van Heyst
M18+
7:11
4 Emma Benson
F01-12
7:13
5 Megan Van Heyst
F01-12
7:14
6 Kevin Filkow
M18+
7:34
7 Isabella Benson
F13-14
7:39
8 Claire Davis
F01-12
7:56
9 Nathan Vigfusson
M01-12
8:29
10 Tyler Saltzman
M01-12
8:44
11 Aaron Bloomfield
M01-12
8:50
12 Karol Kandiba
M18+
8:50
13 Eric Benson
M18+
8:53
14 Lisa Schwartzman
F18+
9:01
15 Max Van Heyst
M01-12
9:23
16 Lauri Van Heyst
F18+
9:23
17 Adam Vigfusson
M01-12
9:25
18 Zack Meadows
M01-12
9:26
19 Jesse Filkow
M01-12
9:35
20 Morgan Meadows
F01-12
10:22
21 Victoria Cammarata
F18+
10:27
22 Corey Meadows
M18+
10:27
23 Eric Vigfusson
M18+
10:39
24 Maya Saltzman
F01-12
10:52
25 Claire Olownia
F01-12
11:19
26 Ellen Bloomfield
F18+
11:19
27 Charlie Saltzan
F01-12
14:13
28 Jill Saltzman
F18+
14:16
29 Ava O'Brien
F01-12
15:48
30 Terry O'Brien
M18+
15:49
31 Sydney O'Brien
F01-12
15:50
32 Carley Kortzman
F18+
16:26
33 Ari Filkow
M01-12
18:17
34 Dj Filkow
F18+
18:18