Manitoba Runners' Association (MRA)


directors

  

2014 MEC #3 Results

Overall 12k Results

PLACE NAME
AGE GROUP
TIME
1 Thomas Gerezeghire
M25-29
42:19
2 Meron Tsegay
M15-19
42:39
3 Jason Bruce
M30-34
43:53
4 Marcel MacFarlane
M40-44
44:16
5 Sam Zhou
M45-49
44:57
6 Dawn Pauley
F45-49
47:46
7 Andrew Loughead
M50-54
48:47
8 Terry Penner
M00-00
49:19
9 Scott Sagimoto
M55-59
49:26
10 John Grivell
M35-39
49:46
11 Geoff Dueck-Theissen
M40-44
50:11
12 Romel Marquez
M35-39
50:20
13 David Parmelyn
M50-54
50:25
14 Rebecca Cunnane
F30-34
50:25
15 Craig Erb
M40-44
51:13
16 Terry Ettawacappo
M45-49
52:16
17 Paul Brault
M55-59
52:30
18 Trevor Naldrett
M35-39
52:46
19 Steve Schroeder
M00-00
53:13
20 Andrew Reid
M40-44
54:28
21 Christian Ritchot
M55-59
54:29
22 Julian Regehr
M40-44
54:37
23 David Codingley
M25-29
55:05
24 Hernan Gutierrez
M00-00
55:26
25 Ken Reynolds
M50-54
55:31
26 Brian Bangert
M45-49
55:34
27 Scott Graham-Derham
M35-39
55:35
28 Krista Molinski
F35-39
56:06
29 Joshua Bertin
M25-29
57:19
30 David Wilson
M30-34
57:43
31 Danika Schroeder
F00-00
58:04
32 Daniel Van Benthem
M20-24
58:06
33 Michael Gwynne
M60-64
58:48
34 Maureen Peniuk
F45-49
58:50
35 Dave Harron
M55-59
59:10
36 Jr Vasquez
M25-29
59:19
37 Vic Keller
M50-54
1:00:00
38 Peter Huynh
M20-24
1:00:02
39 Dana Larose
M40-44
1:00:16
40 Tanya Farkas
F40-44
1:00:18
41 Gary Sutherland
M50-54
1:00:25
42 Steve Montgomery
M55-59
1:00:35
43 Kristen Keam
F25-29
1:00:43
44 Natalie Wilson
F30-34
1:02:10
45 Lindsay Burns
F25-29
1:03:05
46 Laura Naldrett
F30-34
1:03:25
47 Ryan Tough
M00-00
1:04:08
48 Tiana Baskin
F30-34
1:04:17
49 Catherine Moltzan
F45-49
1:04:22
50 Joe Thomson
M35-39
1:04:23
51 Saifa Nachampassak
M35-39
1:04:33
52 Mario Bento
M40-44
1:05:04
53 Michelle Gagnon
F45-49
1:05:49
54 Paul Van Benthem
M20-24
1:06:03
55 Brian Rarama
M35-39
1:07:46
56 Jeff Vince
M65-69
1:08:20
57 Fred Goeke
M50-54
1:10:05
58 Kristen Penner-Goeke
F20-24
1:10:05
59 Janine Peters
F40-44
1:10:06
60 Leanne Fontaine
F30-34
1:13:17
61 Natalie Thiesen
F25-29
1:14:23
62 Dustin Thiesen
M35-39
1:14:24
63 Lara Penner-Goeke
F15-19
1:14:56
64 Mary Slade
F45-49
1:16:43
65 Usha Speer
F50-54
1:19:37

Overall 8k Results

PLACE NAME
AGE GROUP
TIME
1 Andre Rukundo
M15-19
30:17
2 Warren Thiessen
M30-34
30:20
3 Don Bevington
M45-49
30:56
4 Steven Scoles
M40-44
31:22
5 Trevor Penner
M00-00
33:18
6 Heather McDonnell
F30-34
33:57
7 Stephanie Tetreault
F25-29
35:40
8 Philip Evans
M45-49
36:02
9 Danielle Papin
F55-59
36:04
10 Sarah Semmler
F30-34
36:46
11 Tressa Alexiuk
F35-39
37:40
12 Joe Gordon
M40-44
38:38
13 Lincoln Braun
M35-39
40:29
14 Wendy Slezak
F40-44
40:32
15 Paige Zentner
F40-44
40:40
16 Dennis Yaeger
M55-59
41:37
17 Debbie Bennett
F50-54
43:16
18 Carmen Stenson
F25-29
44:14
19 Sonja Tunovic
F25-29
44:15
20 Kaytee Isanski
F25-29
44:22
21 Layna Penner
F45-49
44:34
22 Katie Zulkoski
F20-24
45:16
23 Colleen Semmler
F50-54
45:26
24 Brian Flynn
M55-59
47:19
25 Olivia Boland
F25-29
47:33
26 Iain Palmer
M45-49
48:03
27 Dan Hill
M00-00
48:08
28 Jeff Gross
M40-44
49:23
29 Michael Gerbrandt
M35-39
49:37
30 Anna Marie Kowalski
F50-54
51:14
31 Fred Martin
M55-59
51:31
32 Jen Thomson
F30-34
51:44
33 Dexter Veldhoen
M01-14
51:56
34 Chris Veldhoen
M40-44
51:56
35 Chelsea Feely
F25-29
52:44
36 Daniel Mackinnon
M25-29
52:45
37 Monique Keam
F50-54
53:15
38 Michelle Baert
F00-00
53:17
39 Ashley Thompson
F30-34
53:21
40 Joclyn Harron
F30-34
53:39
41 Tracey Seida
F45-49
53:47
42 Susan Delorme
F00-00
54:27
43 Randy Zulkoski
M55-59
54:52
44 Jenelle Salanguit
F25-29
54:57
45 Karen Peters
F55-59
56:21
46 Jim Peters
M55-59
56:24
47 Brycee Stogren
M00-00
57:14
48 Karen Sawatzky
F50-54
57:32
49 Candau Roche
F35-39
59:03
50 Mandy Laing
F30-34
1:02:30

Overall 4k Results

PLACE NAME
AGE GROUP
TIME
1 Mathew Ndaya
M15-19
13:42
2 Sami Byaruhanga
M15-19
15:19
3 Leila Mostaco-Guidolin
F30-34
17:43
4 Lynne Warda
F45-49
18:51
5 Salam Kidane
F01-14
18:52
6 Debbie Plett
F45-49
19:08
7 Leah MacFarland
F01-14
19:14
8 Reem Mahary
F01-14
19:47
9 Melina Okbe
M01-14
19:52
10 Sonja Bridges
F30-34
21:48
11 Liane Thiessen
F25-29
21:57
12 Michael Newstead
M30-34
22:20
13 Jackie Collins
F50-54
22:22
14 Sheri Gustafson
F00-00
22:35
15 Kristina Zawaly
F00-00
22:36
16 Rhonda Wier
F30-34
23:55
17 Mariama Barry
F15-19
24:10
18 Stephanie Gordon
F35-39
25:53
19 Rachel Heywood
F01-14
26:58
20 Maria Paulic
F40-44
27:05
21 Maia Braham-Derham
F25-29
28:16
22 Chris Gustafson
M00-00
28:24
23 Leah Marcoux
F25-29
30:06
24 David Marcoux
M25-29
30:07
25 Rhonda McCallum
F35-39
31:10
26 Katja Hill
F00-00
35:45
27 Madelynne Luck
F35-39
38:33
28 Sandi Reimer
F40-44
40:35
29 Sam Collins-Besko
M15-19
51:30