Manitoba Runners' Association (MRA)


directors

  

2014 MEC #4 Results

Overall Half Marathon Results

PLACE NAME
AGE GROUP
TIME
1 Thomas Gerezeghier
M25-29
1:22:10
2 Scott Watson
M00-00
1:24:59
3 Joshua Markham
M25-29
1:26:10
4 Darcy Harder
M40-44
1:27:59
5 Yonatan Gebere
M40-44
1:31:11
6 Jonathan Stapinsky
M40-44
1:33:53
7 Rebecca Cunnene
F30-34
1:34:44
8 Cameron Murray
M40-44
1:36:27
9 Bogdan Uminski
M00-00
1:37:28
10 Brad Watson
M50-54
1:38:58
11 Dallas Sigurdur
M40-44
1:40:03
12 Erin Schinkel
F00-00
1:40:21
13 Evan Schinkel
M00-00
1:40:22
14 Emily Ratzlaff
F25-29
1:41:08
15 John Grivell
M35-39
1:41:25
16 Paul Brault
M55-59
1:41:40
17 Kelsey Uminski
F00-00
1:41:42
18 Andrew Reid
M40-44
1:41:43
19 James Honiball
M40-44
1:44:32
20 Michael Walkey
M35-39
1:45:34
21 Eric Bohemier
M25-29
1:47:05
22 Murray Arwascu
M50-54
1:47:47
23 Richard Dyrkacz
M30-34
1:48:29
24 Maureen Peniuk
F45-49
1:49:42
25 Sherry Penner
F40-44
1:50:47
26 Brian Toms
M30-34
1:51:32
27 Christopher Young
M00-00
1:51:52
28 Kevin Prior
M25-29
1:52:31
29 Philip Evans
M45-49
1:52:45
30 Catherine Moltzan
F45-49
1:53:09
31 Ben Fransoo
M15-19
1:54:20
32 Gary Sutherland
M50-54
1:54:27
33 Angela Johnston
F00-00
1:54:33
34 Gail Johnstone
F00-00
1:55:16
35 Scott Sugimoto
M55-59
1:55:26
36 Ainsley Ferguson
F25-29
1:55:50
37 Jeremiah Cote
M35-39
1:56:36
38 Wojciech Walkusz
M35-39
1:57:13
39 Dave Harron
M55-59
1:57:13
40 Annie McBay
F20-24
1:57:18
41 Samantha Smith
F25-29
1:57:24
42 Leslie Loofbourow
F30-34
1:58:33
43 Agnieszka Gigiel
F00-00
1:59:44
44 Horst Willer
M55-59
1:59:57
45 Jonathan Grant
M35-39
2:00:15
46 Wystan Celestino
M00-00
2:01:12
47 Jason Einarson
M35-39
2:09:18
48 Janine Peters
F40-44
2:09:47
49 Olivia Boland
F00-00
2:20:08
50 Lucy Ramirez
F30-34
2:22:23
51 Shawna Culleton
F35-39
2:22:38
52 Joanne Noga
F60-64
2:22:59
53 Katie Zulkoski
F20-24
2:26:31
54 Rebecca Enns
F00-00
2:41:05
55 Daniel Hill
M00-00
2:41:06
56 Marissa Zurbu
F30-34
2:41:36

Overall 10k Results

PLACE NAME
AGE GROUP
TIME
1 Michael Eyasu
M35-39
39:50
2 Andre Rukundo
M15-19
39:53
3 Andrew Loughead
M50-54
40:37
4 Dennis Cunningham
M45-49
41:22
5 Hassan Al-Bayaati
M15-19
44:15
6 Ava Thompson
F25-29
45:21
7 Marc Wandler
M25-29
46:56
8 Scott Graham-Derham
M35-39
48:11
9 Hassan Sami
M15-19
48:34
10 Eric Ellis
M65-69
48:46
11 Greg Mitchell
M00-00
48:55
12 MacK Hildahl
M30-34
49:57
13 Michael Gwynne
M60-64
50:15
14 Dan Kell
M35-39
50:30
15 Derrick Martens
M00-00
50:51
16 Michael Bigelow
M30-34
51:56
17 Lincoln Braun
M35-39
52:09
18 Wendy Slezak
F00-00
52:52
19 Jennifer Jackley
F50-54
53:18
20 Katy Walsh
F40-44
53:33
21 Norman Garcia
M35-39
53:42
22 Brett Lamoureux
M00-00
54:23
23 Kevin Lamouruex
M30-34
54:28
24 Jason Gareau
M25-29
54:42
25 Marcela Popowich
F35-39
54:51
26 Mario Bento
M40-44
55:55
27 Tanya Malo
F00-00
56:33
28 Meagan Dlot
F30-34
56:42
29 Ryan Ward
M00-00
56:43
30 Corne Janse Van Renjburg
M35-39
57:23
31 Jackie Collins
F50-54
59:05
32 Katherine Jantz
F00-00
59:06
33 Jenna Jantz
F00-00
1:01:25
34 Richard Funk
M00-00
1:02:35
35 Belinda Laneg
F35-39
1:03:03
36 Martha Bowden
F30-34
1:03:09
37 Kaitlyn Casper
F00-00
1:05:39
38 Iain Palmer
M45-49
1:06:11
39 Sheri Gustafson
F00-00
1:08:27
40 Michael Gerbrandt
M35-39
1:08:35
41 Karen Sawatzky
F50-54
1:10:35
42 Trinette Konge
F25-29
1:12:58
43 Monique Ledrew
F00-00
1:13:29
44 Lekatie Schwab
F25-29
1:24:30
45 Christopher Harris
M25-29
1:24:30
46 Veronique Simard
F25-29
1:25:24
47 Brian Rarama
M35-39
1:33:03

Overall 5k Results

PLACE NAME
AGE GROUP
TIME
1 Mathew Ndaya
M15-19
18:34
2 Kurt Gore-Hickman
M25-29
19:25
3 Sami Byaruhanga
M15-19
20:16
4 Cale Woods
M01-14
21:46
5 Jason Pahkala
M35-39
22:21
6 Cheryl Adam
F35-39
22:48
7 Kevin Read
M45-49
23:06
8 Al Stewart
M60-64
23:10
9 Sarah Semmler
F30-34
23:56
10 Rodrigo Marabotto
M00-00
26:20
11 Paige Zentner
F40-44
26:31
12 Kenda Barry
F15-19
26:52
13 Darcia Van
F45-49
27:41
14 Daniel Marabotto
M00-00
27:58
15 Meredith Fraser
F25-29
29:28
16 Chris Besko
M45-49
30:38
17 Roseanna Schick
F45-49
30:48
18 Melanie Lichkowski
F30-34
32:01
19 Alan Woo
M00-00
32:28
20 Nancy Renwick
F40-44
32:32
21 Danielle Rocan
F20-24
32:49
22 Jack Brown
M55-59
33:04
23 Lauren Anderson
F20-24
34:27
24 Nicholas Rees
M00-00
34:49
25 Les Erdelyi
M30-34
34:58
26 Maria Paulic
F40-44
35:12
27 Monique Keam
F50-54
35:27
28 Randy Zulkoski
M55-59
36:04
29 Brianne Erdelyi
F30-34
36:07
30 Corrina Loewen
F00-00
36:17
31 Hwan Hee Kim
F00-00
37:45
32 Rhonda McCallum
F35-39
38:01
33 Kevin Rogers
M00-00
38:01
34 Allan Gunter
M00-00
39:55
35 Janine Gunter
F00-00
40:01
36 Madelynne Luck
F35-39
44:25
37 Hermon Dsouza
M01-14
45:46
38 Carly Durston
F00-00
45:49
39 Leah Deane
F00-00
45:50