Manitoba Runners' Association (MRA)


directors

  

2014 Ted's Run for Literacy Results

Overall 10k Results

Place Name Race Time
Gender
Age
1 Jason Bruce 00:37:38.20
M
32
2 John Lawler 00:37:51.72
M
24
3 Sam Zhou 00:39:20.68
M
45
4 Bruce Young 00:40:52.05
M
55
5 Don Bevington 00:40:53.72
M
46
6 Dennis Lang 00:41:16.59
M
63
7 Stephanie Gerbrandt 00:42:07.14
F
30
8 Philippe Hoffenberg 00:42:28.27
M
14
9 Matthew Schaubroeck 00:42:36.81
M
25
10 Craig Erb 00:42:54.94
M
40
11 Ami Samuel 00:42:59.36
F
47
12 Bob Cox 00:43:38.31
M
54
13 Janie Parson 00:43:55.31
F
41
14 Stephen Terichow Parrott 00:44:06.13
M
52
15 Edward Willmott 00:44:36.80
M
52
16 David Lawler 00:44:40.53
M
60
17 Paul Brault 00:45:44.16
M
56
18 Cameron Krisko 00:45:49.12
M
21
19 Mark Hildahl 00:45:56.57
M
34
20 Chris Dick 00:46:09.73
M
47
21 Michael Mcgovern 00:46:17.99
M
53
22 Hernan Gutierrez 00:46:58.84
M
54
23 Jordan Brown 00:47:51.72
M
23
24 Michelle Globush 00:48:05.34
F
27
25 Kelsey Uminski 00:48:21.43
F
24
26 Lindsay Boyko 00:48:35.57
F
36
27 Blake Anderson 00:49:04.16
M
38
28 Kim Nicdao 00:49:38.32
M
13
29 Jean-Pierre Grolet 00:49:55.44
M
55
30 Catherine Moltzan 00:51:45.97
F
45
31 Bob Nicol 00:51:57.37
M
43
32 Gary Sutherland 00:52:05.89
M
54
33 Bonnie Odaisky 00:52:06.43
M
53
34 Derek Boutang 00:52:19.31
M
43
35 Stephanie Roberecki 00:52:37.96
F
52
36 Tyler Walsh 00:52:58.30
M
33
37 Colin Reed 00:53:20.05
M
69
38 Lisa Gonzales 00:53:26.48
F
44
39 Irena Farova 00:54:41.44
F
50
40 Leigh Patterson 00:55:45.85
F
47
41 Jennifer Ford 00:55:55.68
F
31
42 Kim Chase 00:56:02.95
F
54
43 Jen Kirkwood 00:56:03.92
F
53
44 Dan Chevrier 00:56:33.74
M
39
45 Tami Berg 00:56:49.79
F
44
46 Chloe Shindruk 00:57:36.68
F
25
47 Stephen Barkman 00:57:37.11
M
30
48 Sherman Reimer 00:57:47.45
M
47
49 Alyssa Brown 00:58:26.64
F
18
50 Randal Bodner 00:58:53.63
M
57
51 Malcolm Reimer 00:58:55.18
M
14
52 Karen Malenchak 00:59:01.45
F
32
53 Eric Peterson 00:59:02.72
M
43
54 Dawn Sherby 00:59:20.08
F
48
55 Serena Derksen 00:59:22.12
F
15
56 Nazir Ahmad 00:59:50.62
M
72
57 David O'Connor 01:00:21.64
M
59
58 Stephanie Slobodian 01:00:23.88
F
25
59 Lynn Carriere 01:01:22.37
F
47
60 Jerri-Lee Mackay 01:01:22.57
F
52
61 Amanda Costain 01:01:46.84
F
30
62 Brenna Bacchus 01:01:58.66
F
30
63 Mark Turowski 01:02:00.91
M
28
64 Melissa Mangiacotti 01:02:01.33
F
22
65 Vanessa Brown 01:02:33.62
F
34
66 Jennel Friesen 01:02:34.61
F
35
67 Jeff Vince 01:02:57.04
M
66
68 Melissa Peterson 01:02:58.61
F
40
69 June Horsburgh 01:03:22.51
F
62
70 Tricia Magnuson 01:03:27.99
F
40
71 Ryan Schreyer 01:05:00.44
M
41
72 James King 01:05:00.44
M
76
73 Ted Dodd 01:05:30.30
M
61
74 Dorothy Mccoll 01:05:30.72
F
57
75 Guy Madill 01:05:58.87
M
57
76 Christine Lichti 01:06:26.10
F
51
77 Lynda Tunny 01:06:26.47
F
67
78 Brenda Still 01:06:27.34
F
53
79 Laura Kasian 01:08:14.61
F
49
80 Terry Pitcher 01:08:14.94
M
51
81 Don Mangiacotti 01:08:19.11
M
55
82 Glenn Schultz 01:08:24.17
M
51
83 Alexis Mooney 01:08:53.76
F
60
84 Lisa Andersen 01:08:54.29
F
44
85 Fiona Desmet 01:09:28.32
F
49
86 Arielle Gaudet 01:09:28.43
F
25
87 Nadine Linder 01:09:41.72
F
52
88 Darlene Karlstedt 01:09:42.76
F
52
89 Chantelle Andercastle 01:09:50.36
F
27
90 Warren Banks 01:09:57.25
M
43
91 Joanne King 01:10:21.53
F
66
92 Dreena Duhame 01:12:07.02
F
78
93 Curtis Brown 01:14:31.87
M
48
94 Kelly Brown 01:14:49.74
F
47
95 Brianne Erdelyi 01:15:14.46
F
34
96 George Koch 01:18:17.62
M
61
97 Janelle Quinto 01:19:44.16
F
32
98 Laura Hansen 01:19:44.24
F
35
99 Jack Dubnicoff 01:20:44.45
M
77
100 Helen Peters 01:23:02.84
F
75
101 Tara Knight 01:23:20.66
F
41
102 Tara Brown 01:39:25.75
F
41
103 Natalie Pirson 02:30:14.62
F
33

Overall Age Group Results