Manitoba Runners' Association (MRA)


directors

  

2015 Islendingadagurinn 10 Mile Results

Overall 10 MileResults

PLACE NAME
AGE GROUP
TIME
1 Brendan Gemmell
M20-24
55:57
2 Bradley Keefe
M30-34
56:39
3 Adam Aleshka
M35-39
1:01:40
4 Kipanga Kissu
M20-24
1:02:22
5 Jason Bruce
M30-34
1:02:41
6 Joel Laurier
M25-29
1:02:52
7 Mario Fonseca
M40-44
1:03:49
8 Kris Soy
M25-29
1:05:57
9 Alan Hopkins
M50-54
1:06:23
10 Syl Lemelin
M45-49
1:06:55
11 Matthew McDonald
M15-19
1:08:13
12 Brent Czarnecki
M35-39
1:08:42
13 Kristie Pearson
F40-44
1:08:43
14 Cosette Taylor
F40-44
1:10:39
15 Rob Rachel
M40-44
1:10:53
16 Khalid Ahmad
M50-54
1:11:06
17 Bob Cox
M55-59
1:11:14
18 John Grivell
M40-44
1:11:36
19 Leon Clegg
M65-69
1:11:42
20 Bryce Jenkins
M15-19
1:13:09
21 Brad Whitson
M50-54
1:14:49
22 Chris Harbeck
M45-49
1:14:54
23 Wayne Benz
M55-59
1:15:51
24 Hal Kurys
M50-54
1:16:04
25 Chris Dick
M45-49
1:16:11
26 Joel Baldwin
M55-59
1:16:49
27 Matthew Boroditsky
M15-19
1:17:13
28 Matt Harzing
M25-29
1:17:25
29 Rick Bochinkski
M45-49
1:17:42
30 Jason McMaster
M40-44
1:17:54
31 Murray Arnason
M50-54
1:18:17
32 Lindsey Green
F30-34
1:18:27
33 Derik Chwartacki
M40-44
1:18:29
34 Edwina Keats
F55-59
1:18:41
35 Pete Gagne
M55-59
1:18:47
36 Lindsay Boyko
F35-39
1:19:14
37 Bryan Drummond
M60-64
1:19:19
38 Scott Friesen
M01-19
1:19:25
39 Ken Friesen
M55-59
1:19:26
40 Andrew Swan
M45-49
1:19:48
41 Candida Doerksen
F30-34
1:19:54
42 Emiliy Sobering
F25-29
1:20:32
43 Patricia Denton
F40-44
1:20:36
44 Hernan Gutierrez
M55-59
1:20:37
45 Brian Shymkiw
M50-54
1:21:12
46 Lance Robinson
M35-39
1:21:15
47 David Hutton
M55-59
1:21:20
48 Alec Baldwin
M20-24
1:22:47
49 Matthew Stecy
M15-19
1:22:48
50 Ian McDougall
M40-44
1:23:35
51 Jonathon Leipic
M40-44
1:23:37
52 Adam Richard
M35-39
1:23:43
53 Darrin Gaffray
M30-34
1:24:07
54 Sharice Molgat
F15-19
1:24:26
55 Brett Saltzman
M40-44
1:24:33
56 Cathy Benz
F55-59
1:24:54
57 Rob Eldjarnson
M50-54
1:24:56
58 Linda Whitfield
F50-54
1:25:40
59 Jeff Smith
M35-39
1:26:08
60 Scott Chwartacki
M40-44
1:26:16
61 Andrew Crawford
M30-34
1:26:36
62 Adam Grycko
M30-34
1:26:41
63 Peter Celhar
M50-54
1:26:49
64 Tami Bradford
F50-54
1:26:50
65 Tomas Kubalcik
M30-34
1:26:56
66 Cheryl Neufeld
F30-34
1:27:24
67 Sheri Porth
F40-44
1:27:50
68 Janelle McLeod
F40-44
1:28:10
69 Ian McKeown
M60-64
1:28:29
70 Jennifer Tackley
F50-54
1:29:21
71 Sidney Stacey
M60-64
1:29:27
72 Lori Dziewit
F40-44
1:30:24
73 Kathy Taylor
F50-54
1:30:34
74 Michele Couture
F50-54
1:30:36
75 Aidan Wilson
M20-24
1:30:57
76 Jeff Vince
M65-69
1:31:05
77 Tannis Chwartacki
F40-44
1:31:48
78 Jill Brocklehurst
F50-54
1:32:32
79 Joanna McMaster
F40-44
1:32:33
80 Colin Reid
M65-69
1:32:47
81 Paul Johnson
M35-39
1:32:51
82 Karissa Riley
F01-19
1:32:54
83 Lori Palsson
F35-39
1:32:56
84 Kristin Cuthbert
F35-39
1:32:57
85 Duane Johnstone
M40-44
1:33:04
86 Cindy Benedictsoon
F50-54
1:33:51
87 Julie Booke
F40-44
1:34:32
88 Randal Bodner
M55-59
1:36:03
89 Grant Boissonneault
M35-39
1:36:35
90 Christine Smith
F40-44
1:37:03
91 Tracy Stacey
F50-54
1:37:05
92 Jill Roy
F30-34
1:38:13
93 Shelley Borschawa
F55-59
1:38:31
94 Chantal Pujo
F45-49
1:39:25
95 Christian Warnett
M40-44
1:40:12
96 John Borelli
M40-44
1:40:33
97 Odilon Ocon
M50-54
1:40:57
98 Otto Kionke
M65-69
1:41:43
99 Carly Wolfson
F30-34
1:42:44
100 Michelle Angst
F30-34
1:42:44
101 Dale Still
M35-39
1:43:34
102 James Kosteck
M35-39
1:43:53
103 Joanne Noga
F60-64
1:44:12
104 Kendra Patterson
F45-49
1:44:17
105 Dennis St. Laurent
M55-59
1:44:38
106 Jennifer Tighe
F40-44
1:45:31
107 Marybeth Wilson
F50-54
1:46:26
108 Amanda Lamy
F35-39
1:46:56
109 Violet Sharma
F50-54
1:49:04
110 Colleen Mitani
F40-44
1:49:04
111 Armann Ingolfsson
M50-54
1:49:07
112 Sheila Sanderson
F40-44
1:49:21
113 Steve Isfeld
M35-39
1:49:49
114 Jenn Brayford
F35-39
1:50:23
115 Anna-Marie Smith
F35-39
1:54:00
116 Aaron Windle
M40-44
1:54:03
117 Bob Sitter
M60-64
1:54:42
118 Michelle Eldjarnson
F50-54
1:59:29
119 Randy Demchuk
M50-54
1:59:31
120 Brian Hahlweg
M45-49
2:03:27
121 David Johnson
M01-19
2:05:33
122 Doriane Johnson
F40-44
2:05:34
123 Dave Johannson
M65-69
2:06:24
124 Chloe Wiesenthal
F15-19
2:23:20
125 Ashley Figler
F15-19
2:26:17
126 Mary Walters
F30-34
2:26:19

Jan's 1 Mile Results

PLACE NAME
AGE GROUP
TIME
1 Jack Einarson
M15-17
6:37
2 Holly Arnason
F18+
7:16
3 Alex Waldner
M01-12
7:21
4 Dylan Johnson
M01-12
7:23
5 Kevin Filkow
M18+
7:32
6 Drew Arnason
M01-12
7:39
7 Nathan Hershfield
M01-12
7:49
8 Nikollas Waldner
M01-12
7:53
9 Ethan Levene
M01-12
7:57
10 Jacob Rodin
M01-12
7:59
11 Tyler Saltzman
M01-12
8:00
12 Nathan Vigfusson
M01-12
8:04
13 Adam Vigfusson
M01-12
8:06
14 Aaron Bloomfield
M01-12
8:11
15 Gunther Dawes
M01-12
8:17
16 Hannah Arnason
F13-14
8:20
17 Dylan Waldner
M01-12
8:29
18 Jesse Filkow
M01-12
8:29
19 Nicky Dawes
F01-12
8:42
20 Cindy Hildebrand
F18+
8:47
21 Jay Hershfield
M18+
9:05
22 Elliot Rodin
M18+
9:14
23 Leah Rodin
F18+
9:15
24 Claire Olonia
F01-12
11:01
25 Adam Olonia
M01-12
11:25
26 Evan Bloomfield
M18+
11:26
27 Eric Vigfusson
M18+
11:47
28 Sydney Wabick
F01-12
12:07
29 Reise Chwartacki
F01-12
12:14
30 Ari Filkow
M01-12
14:08
31 Debbi-Jo Matias
F18+
14:10
32 Linda Clifford
F18+
17:46
33 Brian Clifford
M18+
17:47
34 Ross Meacham
M18+
25:09
35 Rebecca Meacham
F18+
25:09
36 Mac Meacham
M01-12
25:10
37 Tieg Meacham
M01-12
25:11
38 Doug Meacham
M18+
25:12
39 Betty Philips
F18+
25:12
40 Sandra Meacham
F18+
25:12